Lincoln County Transit Office
image
To increase text size: Hold down your keyboard's CTRL key and (repeatedly) hit the + (plus sign) key to increase text size. To decrease text size, hold down the CTRL key and hit the - (minus sign) key.

New: Lincoln County Transit is updating it's bus route schedule for - LINC - the Lincoln City Loop. Starting Wednesday October 1st! Details about the change (click here).

Bus Schedules

Connector

North to South County Schedules

Reservation number: 541-265-4900

Siletz to Newport (Westbound)

Monday through Saturday Service Only. No service on Sundays.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas

Bus Stop AM AM AM/PM PM PM PM
Gwee Shut & Judd Rd. 7:00 9:27 11:00 12:30 4:16 6:46
Siletz Clinic 7:02 9:29 11:02 12:32 4:18  
Logsden and Gwee-Shut 7:03 9:30 11:03 12:33 4:19 6:49
Siletz Library 7:06 9:41 11:06 12:36 4:25 6:55
Hwy 20 at East Exit***            
Olalla Store 7:21 9:56 11:21 12:51 4:40 7:10
Toledo JC Thriftway 7:25 10:00 11:25 12:55 4:44 7:14
SE 2nd & Main Street 7:27 10:02 11:27 12:57 4:46 7:16
NE 1 & Main Street 7:28 10:03 11:28 12:58 4:47 7:17
Food Fair 7:30 10:05 11:30 1:00 4:49 7:19
X Newport Elks 7:38 10:13 11:38 1:08 4:57 7:27
Abbey Street Pier 7:42 10:17 11:42 1:12 5:01 7:31
Pacific Communities Hosp. 7:45 10:20 11:45 1:15 5:04 7:34
Newport City Hall 7:49 10:24 11:50 1:19 5:09 7:39
Fred Meyer ***            
Wal-Mart ***            
*** On-call or as needed

up arrowBack to top


Newport to Siletz (Eastbound)

Monday through Saturday Service Only. No service on Sundays.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas

Bus Stop AM AM PM PM PM PM
Newport City Hall 8:40 10:50 2:30 3:30 6:00 8:00
OCCC N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A 8:10
Pacific Communities Hosp. 8:44 10:54 2:34 3:34 6:04 8:20
Abbey Street Pier 8:45 10:55 2:35 3:35 6:05 8:21
Newport Elks 8:50 11:00 2:40 3:40 6:10 8:26
X Food Fair 8:59 11:09 2:49 3:49 6:19 8:35
NE 1 and Main Street 9:00 11:10 2:50 3:50 6:20 8:36
Toledo JC Thriftway 9:02 11:12 2:52 3:52 6:22 8:38
Olalla Store 9:07 11:17 2:57 3:57 6:27  
Hwy 20 at East Exit ***            
X Siletz Gas 9:24 11:34 3:14 4:14 6:44 8:50
Logsden & Gwee-Shut 9:26       6:46  
Siletz Clinic 9:27          
Gwee Shut and & Judd Rd. 9:29       6:49  
*** On-call or as needed

up arrowBack to top


Newport to Lincoln City/ Rose Lodge (Northbound)

Monday through Sunday. Areas Shaded in Blue: Monday through Saturday.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas

Bus Stop Express AM AM Express AM/PM PM PM
Newport City Hall 5:45 9:00 11:50 2:00 6:30
Avery Building 5:46 9:01   2:01 6:31
Fred Meyer   9:07 11:55 2:07 6:37
Wal-Mart   9:11 12:00 2:11 6:41
NE 36th & Hwy 101***          
Agate Beach RV Park***          
Beverly Beach ***          
Depoe Bay Shell 6:03 9:30   2:30 7:00
Depoe Bay Union 76   9:32 12:19 2:32 7:02
Lincoln Beach Thriftway 6:10 9:35   2:35 7:05
Gleneden Beach P.O.   9:39   2:39 7:09
Salishan & Hwy 101 ***          
Street Car Village   9:45   2:45 7:15
Ace Hardware -Taft 6:19 9:47   2:47 7:17
Entertainment Center   9:50   2:50 7:20
Tanger Outlet Center   9:54 12:40 2:54 7:24
Posh Wash   9:59   2:58 7:29
L.C. Community Center   10:02   3:04 7:32
North Lincoln Hospital***   10:06   3:08 7:36
Starbuck's & Hwy 101***   10:09   3:11 7:39
Chinook Winds Casino   10:13 12:58 3:15 7:43
Safeway   10:16   3:18 7:46
Neotsu P.O. ***          
Otis P.O. 6:40 10:25   3:27  
Panther Creek/Hillside***          
Rose Lodge 6:55 10:43   3:45  
*** On-call or as needed

up arrowBack to top


Rose Lodge/Lincoln City to Newport (Southbound)

Monday through Sunday. Areas Shaded in Blue: Monday through Saturday.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas

Bus Stop AM AM Express PM PM Express PM
Rose Lodge 7:00 10:48   3:50  
Otis Post Office***          
Neotsu Post Office***          
Chinook Winds Casino 7:14 11:44 1:25 4:20 8:18
Safeway 7:17 11:45   4:21 8:20
US Market 7:21 11:49   4:25 8:22
North Lincoln Hospital 7:26 11:54   4:30  
L.C. Community Center 7:30 11:58   4:34  
N.W. 17th & Hwy 101 7:32 12:00   4:36  
Price & Pride 7:35 12:05 1:35 4:39  
Tanger Outlet Center 7:39 12:09   4:43 8:30
Nelscott Strip***          
Taft IGA on Hwy. 101 7:45 12:15   4:49 8:35
SW 62nd & Hwy. 101 7:47 12:17   4:51  
Salishan & Hwy. 101***          
Gleneden Beach P.O. 7:49 12:19   4:59  
Willow & Hwy. 101***          
Depoe Bay Mall 101 7:58 12:28 1:55 5:08  
Depoe Bay Fire Dept 8:00 12:30   5:10  
Otter Rock Fire Dept ***          
Beverly Beach Store ***          
Pacific Shores RV Park 8:15 12:45   5:25  
Wal-Mart 8:20 12:50 2:13 5:30  
NW 20th St. & Hwy 101 8:22 12:52 2:15 5:32  
Olive & Nye St 8:26 12:56   5:36 9:13
Newport City Hall 8:31 1:01 2:27 5:41  
*** On-call or as needed

up arrowBack to top


Yachats to Newport (Northbound)

Monday through Saturday Service Only. No service on Sundays.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas

Bus Stop AM AM PM PM
Yachats Post Office 7:00 9:40 1:00 4:00
Holiday Market ***        
Waukeetum St & 101*** 7:07 9:45 1:07 4:07
Range Dr. & Hwy. 101***        
Crestline Hills Golf Course ***        
Espresso 101 7:13 9:50 1:13 4:13
Waldport Post Office***        
Lakeside Market***        
Ray's Market 7:18 9:56 1:18 4:18
Waldport Library ***        
Bay Mart ***        
Driftwood Mobile Park & Hwy. 101***        
Seal Rock Store 7:34 10:13 1:34 4:31
SE 123rd & Hwy. 101***        
Newport Business Plaza ***        
Espressgo - South Beach 7:44 10:24 1:44 4:41
Rogue Parking Lot ***        
Newport City Hall 7:48 10:28 1:49 4:46
*** On-call or as needed

up arrowBack to top


Newport to Yachats (Southbound)

Monday through Saturday Service Only. No service on Sundays.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas

Bus Stop AM AM PM PM
Newport City Hall 8:40 10:50 2:30 5:45
Rogue Parking Lot ***        
South Beach Market 8:45 10:55 2:35 5:50
Oregon Coast Community College ***        
Seal Rock State Park & Hwy. 101 8:53 11:08 2:45 6:00
Bay Mart ***        
Waldport Post Office ***        
Lakeside Market ***        
Ray's Market 9:09 11:20 3:04 6:19
Waldport Library ***        
C & K Market 9:18 11:29 3:07 6:22
Crestview Hills Golf Course ***        
Holiday Market ***        
Yachats Post Office 9:30 11:40 3:25 6:40
*** On-call or as needed

up arrowBack to top

[Updated, 12.1.12]

Bookmark this page for Future Reference!

Reservations: 541-265-4900

bus photo



image
image
image