Transit Intercity Bus Schedule

Lincoln County Map
Reservation Number: (541) 265-4900
 
Siletz to Newport (Westbound)
Monday through Saturday Service Only.  No service on Sundays
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM AM/PM PM PM PM
Gwee Shut & Judd Rd. 7:00 9:30 10:45 12:30 4:15 7:05
Siletz Clinic 7:02 9:32 10:46 12:32 4:16 7:06
Logsden and Gwee-Shut 7:03 9:33 10:47 12:33 4:17 7:07
Siletz Library 7:06 9:44 10:53 12:36 4:23 7:13
Hwy 20 at East Exit*            
Olalla Store 7:21 9:59 11:08 12:51 4:38 7:28
Toledo JC Thriftway 7:25 10:03 11:12 12:55 4:42 7:32
SE 2nd & Main Street 7:27 10:05 11:14 12:57 4:44 7:34
NE 1st & Main Street 7:28 10:06 11:15 12:58 4:45 7:35
Food Fair 7:30 10:08 11:17 1:00 4:47 7:37
X Newport Elks 7:38 10:16 11:25 1:08 4:49 7:45
Abbey Street Pier 7:42 10:20 11:29 1:12 4:55 7:49
Pacific Communities Hosp. 7:45 10:23 11:32 1:15 4:58 7:52
Newport City Hall 7:49 10:27 11:37 1:19 5:02 7:57
Fred Meyer*     11:42      
Wal-Mart*     11:49      
* On-call or as needed

 

Newport to Siletz (Eastbound)
Monday through Saturday Service Only.  No service on Sundays
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM PM PM PM PM
Newport City Hall 8:40 10:35 2:15 3:25 6:15 8:00
Pacific Communities Hosp. 8:44 10:39 2:19 3:29 6:19 8:04
Abbey Street Pier 8:45 10:40 2:20 3:30 6:20 8:05
Newport Elks 8:50 10:45 2:25 3:35 6:25 8:10
X Food Fair 8:59 10:54 2:34 3:44 6:34 8:19
Ne 1st and Main Street 9:00 10:55 2:35 3:46 6:36 8:20
Toledo JC Thriftway 9:02 10:57 2:37 3:48 6:38 8:22
Olalla Store 9:07 11:02 2:42 3:53 6:43 (*)
Hwy 20 at East Exit *            
X Siletz Gas 9:24 11:19 2:59 4:10 7:00 8:44
Gwee-Shut & Judd Rd*            
Siletz Clinic*            
Logsden & Gwee Shut*            
* On-call or as needed

 

Newport to Lincoln City/Rose Lodge (Northbound)
Monday through Sunday.  Areas shaded in Blue: Monday through Saturday
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop Express AM AM Express AM/PM PM PM
Newport City Hall 5:25 8:45 11:37 1:45 6:05
Avery Building 5:26 8:46   1:46 6:06
Fred Meyer   8:52 11:42 1:52 6:12
Wal-Mart   8:56 11:49 1:56 6:16
NE 36th & Hwy 101*          
NE 52nd St. & Hwy 101*          
Agate Beach RV Pak*          
Beverly Beach*          
Depoe Bay Shell 5:43 9:15 12:08 2:15 6:35
Depoe Bay Union 76   9:17   2:17 6:37
Lincoln Beach Thriftway 5:50 9:20   2:20 6:40
Gleneden Beach P.O.   9:24   2:24 6:44
Salishan & Hwy 101*          
Street Car Village   9:30   2:30 6:50
Ace Hardware - Taft 5:59 9:32   2:32 6:52
Hwy 101 & SE 31st St.   9:35   2:35 6:55
Outlet Mall   9:39 12:29 2:39 6:59
Posh Wash   9:44   2:43 7:03
L.C. Community Center   9:47   2:49 7:06
North Lincoln Hospital   9:51   2:53 7:10
Starbuck's & Hwy 101   9:54   2:56 7:13
Chinook Winds Casino   9:58 12:47 3:00 7:17
Safeway   10:01   3:03 7:20
Neotsu P.O. *          
Otis P.O. 6:20 10:10   3:12 7:39
Panther Creek/Hillside *          
Rose Lodge 6:35 10:27   3:30 7:47
* On-call or as needed

 

Rose Lodge/Lincoln City to Newport (Southbound)
Monday through Sunday.  Areas shaded in Blue: Monday through Saturday
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM Express PM PM Express Pm
Rose Lodge 6:40 10:33   3:35 7:52
Otis Post Office*          
Neotsu Post Office*          
Chinook Winds Casino 6:59 11:34 1:05 4:05 8:22
Safeway 7:01 11:35 1:08 4:06 8:23
US Market 7:05 11:39   4:10 8:27
North Lincoln Hospital 7:10 11:43   4:15  
L.C. Community Center 7:14 11:47   4:19  
NW 17th & Hwy 101 7:16 11:49   4:21  
Price & Pride 7:19 12:54 1:16 4:24  
Outlet Mall 7:23 11:58   4:28 8:35
Nelscott Strip*          
Taft IGA/Glass Factory 7:29 12:04   4:34 8:40
SW 62nd & Hwy 101 7:31 12:07   4:36  
Salishan & Hwy 101*          
Geneden Beach P.O. 7:33 12:09   4:44  
Willow & Hwy 101*          
Depoe Bay Mall 101 7:42 12:18 1:36 4:53  
Depoe Bay Fire Dept 7:44 12:20   4:56  
Otter Rock Fire Dept*          
Beverly Beach & Hwy 101          
Pacific Shores RV Park 7:59 12:35   5:10  
Wal-Mart 8:04 12:40   5:15  
NW 20th ST. & Hwy 101 8:06 12:42 1:56 5:17  
Olive & Nye St 8:10 12:46 1:48 5:21 9:16
Newport City Hall 8:14 12:50 2:10 5:25  
* On-call or as needed

 

Yachats to Newport (Northbound)
Monday through Saturday Service Only. No service on Sundays.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM PM PM
Yachats Bead Shop/3rd 7:00 9:20 1:45 4:00
California St.*        
Waukeetum & 101 7:07 9:27 1:52 4:07
Range Dr. & Hwy 101        
Espresso 101 7:13 9:33 1:58 4:13
Waldport Post Office*        
Lakeside Market*        
Ray's market 7:18 9:38 2:03 4:18
Waldport Library*        
Bay Mart*        
Driftwood Mobile Park & Hwy 101*        
Seal Rock Store 7:34 9:55 2:19 4:34
SE 123rd & Hwy 101*        
Newport Business Plaza*        
Espressgo - South Beach 7:44 10:06 2:29 4:44
Newport CIty Hall 7:50 10:12 2:35 4:50
* On-call or as needed

 

Newport to Yachats (Southbound)
Monday through Saturday Service Only. No service on Sundays.
No service on the following holidays: Thanksgiving and Christmas
Bus Stop AM AM PM PM
Newport City Hall 8:20 10:20 2:45 5:25
SW 8th and Bayley*        
Rogue Parking Lot*        
South Beach Market 8:25 10:25 2:50 5:30
Across from Yuzen Restaurant 8:36 10:36 3:01 5:41
Bay Mart*        
Waldport Post Office*        
Lakeside Market*        
Ray's Market 8:49 10:51 3:20 6:02
Waldport Library*        
C & K Market 8:52 10:54 3:23 6:05
Holiday Market*        
Yachats Bead Shop/3rd 9:10 11:14 3:40 6:30
* On-call or as needed